Privacy Policy

 

This website is managed by Precise Hotels & Resorts GmbH.

Scope

This privacy policy clarifies users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider

Precise Hotels & Resorts GmbH
Friedrichstr. 81
10117 Berlin

E: info@precisehotels.com
T: +49 (30) 20 61 42 950

on this website (in the following "offer").

The legal foundations of data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Handling of personal data

Personal information is information that helps a person to identify, ie information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or phone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone are part of personal data.

Personal data are only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is permitted by law or if the users consent to the data collection.

Contact

When contacting the provider (for example, by contact form or e-mail), the information of the user for the purpose of processing the request as well as in the event that follow-up questions arise stored.
Integration of services and contents of third parties

It may happen that content from third parties, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites are included in this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third party provider") perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of each user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. However, we do not have any influence on this if the third parties provide the IP address e.g. save for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that make it possible to store specific device-related information on users' access devices (PCs, smartphones, etc.). They serve for the user-friendliness of web pages and thus the users (for example storage of login data). On the other hand, they serve to record the statistical data of the website usage and to be able to analyze it for the purpose of improving the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option to restrict or completely prevent the storage of cookies. However, it is pointed out that the use and especially the comfort of use are limited without cookies.

You can find many online advertising cookies from companies through the US-American site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices / manage.

Recording function

The data entered during registration will be used for the purpose of using the offer. Users may be informed by e-mail about offer or registration-related information, such as changes in the scope of the offer or technical circumstances. The collected data can be seen from the input mask during registration.

Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on users' computers and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by them. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google's IP address will be shortened beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate users' use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; However, this offer notifies users that you may not be able to use all features of this website in their entirety. In addition, users may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to its use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link Download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent Google Analytics from entering this website in the future. An opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.

Use of Facebook social plugins

This offer uses social plugins ("plugins") from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are recognizable by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on blue tile, the terms "Like", "Like" or a "thumbs up" sign) or are marked with the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When a user calls a web page of this offer that contains such a plugin, its browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and incorporated by him into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs users according to their level of knowledge

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example, press the Like button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymous IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as the related rights and setting options for protecting the privacy of users, can be found in Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ ,

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this offer and associate it with his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook before visiting the website.

+1 button from Google+

This offer uses the "+1" button on the Google Plus social network operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google"). The button is recognizable by the sign "+1" on a white or colored background.

When a user accesses a web page of this offering that includes such a button, the browser establishes a direct connection to Google's servers. The content of the "+1" button is transmitted by Google directly to his browser and incorporated by him into the website. the provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data that Google collects with the button. According to Google, no personal data is collected without a click on the button. Only logged in members, such data, including the IP address, collected and processed.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google, as well as your rights and options to protect your privacy, users can Google's privacy notices to the "+1" button: http://www.google.com/ intl / DE / + / policy / + 1button.html and the FAQ: http://www.google.com/intl/en/+1/button/.
Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

The user has the right, upon request, to receive free information about the personal data that has been stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correction of incorrect data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, as far as no legal duty of storage is contrary.

IHD Gesellschaft für Kredit- und Forderungsmanagement mbH

We transfer your data in the event of a credit risk (name, address, mailing address, company information and, if applicable, contract and claim data) for the purposes of credit checks and to check deliverability of the specified address and for the purpose of collection processing to IHD Gesellschaft für Kredit und Forderungsmanagement mbH, Augustinusstr. 11 B, 50226 Frechen, and possibly to other cooperating credit reporting agencies. The legal basis of this transfer is Article 6 (1) of the DSGVO and Article 6 (1) of the DSGVO. Transfers on the basis of Art. 6 I f DSGVO may only be made to the extent necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company and do not outweigh the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject requiring the protection of personal data.

For the purpose of deciding on the establishment, implementation or termination of the contractual relationship, we also collect or use automated probability values, which may include, inter alia, address data. "

Detailed information about our contractual partner, the IHD, within the meaning of Art 14 DSGVO, ie the business purpose, the purpose of the local data storage, the legal basis, the data recipients of the IHD, the right of self-information and the right to deletion, correction and profiling can be found at www .ihd.de / privacy / Artikel14.html

You can find information about their contract partners in the field of credit reporting agencies at: www.ihd.de/datenschutz#vertragspartner *

separator